Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Latest Headlines        Contact                 About

National Television Awards 

 

 

 

 

 






Ant and Dec have achieved their 20th consecutive win at the National Television Awards.
 

The pair, whose full names are Anthony McPartlin and Declan Donnelly, won the best TV presenter trophy at every NTAs ceremony since 2001. 

Donnelly described their win as "overwhelming", while McPartlin said: "You've no idea how special this is." 

A full list of winners is below: 

Challenge Show 

Winner: The Great British Bake Off (Channel 4) 

Celebrity SAS: Who Dares Wins (Channel 4) 

The Great British Sewing Bee (BBC Two) 

Love Island (ITV2) 

New Drama 

Winner: It's a Sin (Channel 4) 

Bridgerton (Netflix) 

Normal 

Talent Show 

Winner: Strictly Come Dancing (BBC One) 

Britain's Got Talent (ITV) 

RuPaul's Drag Race UK (BBC Three) 

The Masked Singer UK (ITV) 

Authored Documentary 

Winner: Kate Garraway: Finding Derek (ITV) 

Roman Kemp: Our Silent Emergency (BBC Three) 

Marcus Rashford: Feeding Britain's Children (BBC One) 

Katie Price: Harvey and Me (BBC One) 

Rob Burrow: My Year With MND (BBC One) 

Returning Drama 

Winner: Line of Duty (BBC One) 

Call the Midwife (BBC One) 

The Crown (Netflix) 

Unforgotten (ITV) 

TV Presenter 

Winner: Ant & Dec 

Holly Willoughby 

Alison Hammond 

Bradley Walsh 

Piers Morgan 

Factual 

Winner: Gogglebox (Channel 4) 

Paul O'Grady: For the Love of Dogs (ITV) 

Gordon, Gino and Fred: American Road Trip (ITV) 

Caroline Flack: Her Life and Death (Channel 4) 

Drama Performance 

Winner: David Tennant (Des Nilsen, Des - ITV) 

Olly Alexander (Ritchie Tozer, It's a Sin - Channel 4) 

Vicky McClure (Kate Fleming, Line of Duty - BBC One) 

Martin Compston (Steve Arnott, Line of Duty - BBC One) 

Adrian Dunbar (Ted Hastings, Line of Duty - BBC One) 

The Sir Bruce Forsyth Entertainment Award 

Winner: I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here 

Taskmaster (Channel 4) 

The Graham Norton Show (BBC One) 

Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (ITV) 

Serial Drama 

Winner: Coronation Street (ITV) 

Emmerdale (ITV) 

Hollyoaks (Channel 4)  

EastEnders (BBC One) 

Serial Drama Performance 

Winner: Mollie Gallagher (Nina Lucas, Coronation Street - ITV) 

Billy Price (Sid Sumner, Hollyoaks - Channel 4) 

Sally Carman (Abi Franklin, Coronation Street - ITV) 

Danny Dyer (Mick Carter, EastEnders - BBC One) 

Quiz Game Show 

Winner: Beat the Chasers (ITV) 

Michael McIntyre's The Wheel (BBC One) 

In For A Penny (ITV)Catchphrase (ITV) 

Newcomer 

Winner: Jude Riordan (Sam Blakeman, Coronation Street - ITV) 

Emile John (Ethan Anderson, Emmerdale - ITV) 

Olivia D'Lima (Fenisha Khatri, Casualty - BBC One) 

Rose Ayling-Ellis (Frankie Lewis, EastEnders - BBC One) 

Rhiannon Clements (Summer Ranger, Hollyoaks - Channel 4) 

Daytime 

Winner: This Morning (ITV) 

Loose Women (ITV) 

The Chase (ITV) 

The Repair Shop (BBC One) 

Comedy 

Winner: After Life (Netflix) 

The Vicar of Dibley (BBC One) 

Sex Education (Netflix) 

Friday Night Dinner (Channel 4)  

Special Recognition Award 

Winner: Line Of Duty (BBC One) 

9 September 2021                                            Back to the headlines


 
Latest Headlines            Contact             About         

    Online since 1985